Welcome Bonus 200% up to $7,500

10% weekly cashback, no wagering

Instant Casino Welcome Bonus: How the 200% Offer Works

The Instant Casino welcome bonus gives you a 200% match on your first deposit, up to $7,500. You need at least $20 to activate it, then the bonus follows wagering stages before the funds can be withdrawn.

Just for You

Dogmasons MegaWOOF

Dogmasons MegaWOOF

popiplay

Fruityliner XXL

Fruityliner XXL

mancala

Mighty Wild: Gorilla Score the Jackpot

Mighty Wild: Gorilla Score the Jackpot

voltent

Fruits Royale 100

Fruits Royale 100

fugaso

Piggy Bank Twins

Piggy Bank Twins

retrogaming

Mr. Vegas 2: Big Money Tower

Mr. Vegas 2: Big Money Tower

bsg

The 200% welcome bonus: amount, deposit and expiry

The headline offer is a 200% match bonus on your first deposit. The maximum bonus is $7,500, so the amount you receive depends on the size of that first deposit. A $20 deposit is the minimum needed to activate the offer, while a deposit of $3,750 reaches the stated $7,500 bonus cap.

Table of contents
TermDetails
Bonus rate200% of the first deposit
Maximum bonus$7,500
Minimum deposit$20
Maximum bonus-play bet$5 per round
Validity7 days after activation
Maximum cashoutUnlimited

The bonus is activated in your casino account. Once active, you have seven days to use it. That short window is worth keeping in mind before you claim: only activate the offer when you have time to complete its requirements.

How the four wagering stages release the bonus

The welcome bonus is released in four stages. First, the deposit amount must be wagered 15 times. When that step is complete, 25% of the bonus becomes eligible for withdrawal. The full bonus requires total wagering of four times over, which completes the remaining release stages.

The wording can feel a little backwards at first, so here is the practical way to view it: the 15-times deposit target is the first unlock point, while the complete offer is finished through four stages of total wagering. Your casino account tracks the progress.

A simple example using a $20 deposit

A $20 first deposit would create a $40 bonus at the 200% rate. The first unlock target is the deposit wagered 15 times: $20 × 15 = $300 in wagering. At that point, 25% of the $40 bonus, or $10, becomes eligible for withdrawal. The full bonus still needs the remaining stages completed under the four-times-over requirement.

A larger example using a $100 deposit

A $100 first deposit would create a $200 bonus. The 15-times deposit target would be $1,500 in wagering. Completing that first target makes 25% of the $200 bonus, or $50, eligible for withdrawal. The full $200 bonus is released across the four stages once the total wagering requirement has been completed.

  • Make your first deposit with at least $20.
  • Activate the welcome bonus in your casino account.
  • Keep each bonus-play bet at $5 or less.
  • Complete the 15-times deposit wagering target to unlock 25% of the bonus.
  • Continue through the four release stages before the full bonus is eligible.
  • Finish the requirements within seven days of activation.

100% welcome bonus: how it compares with the 200% offer

A 100% welcome bonus matches your first deposit dollar for dollar. For example, a $100 deposit would produce a $100 bonus. That gives you a smaller bonus balance than the 200% Instant Casino offer, where the same deposit would produce $200.

The important point is to compare the actual terms, not just the percentage. Check the minimum deposit, maximum bonus, wagering target, maximum bet and expiry before you activate any offer. For the Instant Casino welcome bonus, the confirmed terms are a $20 minimum deposit, a $7,500 maximum bonus, a $5 maximum bonus-play bet, four total release stages and seven days of validity.

Match rateBonus from $100Total before wagering
100%$100$200
200%$200$300
300%$300$400

200% welcome bonus: why the percentage matters

A 200% match adds twice the deposit amount as bonus funds. With a $20 deposit, that means a $40 bonus. With a $1,000 deposit, it means a $2,000 bonus. The offer reaches its maximum at a $3,750 deposit, which produces the $7,500 bonus cap.

The larger balance does not remove the wagering steps. You still need to reach the 15-times deposit target for the first 25% release, then complete the four-stage requirement for the full bonus. The seven-day validity period and $5 maximum bet also remain important, regardless of the deposit size.

300% welcome bonus: what a higher match would change

A 300% welcome bonus would add three times the first deposit as bonus funds. On a $100 deposit, that would be $300 in bonus funds. The example shows why the percentage matters, but it does not change the confirmed Instant Casino offer: the current welcome bonus is 200% up to $7,500.

When comparing a 300% offer with this 200% bonus, focus on the complete package. A bigger percentage can come with different wagering stages, a lower maximum bet, a shorter expiry or another bonus cap. Here, the useful figures to work with are the $20 minimum deposit, $7,500 maximum bonus, 15-times deposit unlock, four-stage release, $5 maximum bet and seven-day validity.

  • 100% means the bonus equals the deposit.
  • 200% means the bonus is twice the deposit.
  • 300% means the bonus is three times the deposit.
  • The Instant Casino welcome bonus is the 200% option, capped at $7,500.
  • The confirmed offer has unlimited maximum cashout once the applicable requirements are met.

How to activate the Instant Casino welcome bonus

Create your account

Register with Instant Casino, confirm your date of birth and complete the required email verification. You must be at least 18.

Make the first deposit

Deposit at least $20. The 200% match is tied to the first deposit and is capped at $7,500.

Activate the offer

Open the casino account and activate the welcome bonus before starting bonus play.

Track the wagering progress

Work towards the 15-times deposit target first, then continue through the four release stages for the full bonus.

Stay within the bet limit

Do not place a bonus-play bet above $5 per round. The bonus expires seven days after activation.

You can review account activity through the Activity tab in Settings, while transaction information is also available in the Transactions tab of the wallet. That makes it easier to keep an eye on your deposit and bonus progress.

Welcome Bonus: your questions

What is the Instant Casino welcome bonus?

It is a 200% match on your first deposit, up to $7,500. The minimum deposit to activate it is $20.

How much bonus would a $100 deposit produce?

A $100 first deposit would produce a $200 bonus at the 200% match rate.

What is the first wagering target?

The deposit amount must be wagered 15 times. After that target is reached, 25% of the bonus becomes eligible for withdrawal.

How is the full bonus released?

The full bonus is released in four stages. Total wagering must be completed four times over.

What is the maximum bet with the welcome bonus?

The maximum bonus-play bet is $5 per round.

How long does the welcome bonus last?

The bonus is valid for seven days after activation.

Is there a maximum cashout on the welcome bonus?

No cashout cap applies to the welcome bonus. Once the relevant wagering requirements are met, winnings can be withdrawn in full.

Can I use a 100% or 300% welcome bonus instead?

The confirmed Instant Casino offer is the 200% first-deposit match, capped at $7,500.