Welcome Bonus 200% up to $7,500

10% weekly cashback, no wagering

Instant Casino 200% Welcome Bonus

The Instant Casino 200% Welcome Bonus matches your first deposit up to $7,500. Here’s how to activate it, clear the wagering stages and keep the $5 bonus-play limit in mind.

Our Recommendations

Starz Megaways

Starz Megaways

pragmaticplay

Wild Oktoberfest

Wild Oktoberfest

retrogaming

Dead or Alive 2

Dead or Alive 2

netent

Barbarian Giants Fusion Reels

Barbarian Giants Fusion Reels

kagaming

Spirits of the Prairies

Spirits of the Prairies

platipus

Genie's Fortune

Genie's Fortune

bsg

What the Instant Casino 200% Welcome Bonus gives you

The offer adds 200% of your first deposit to your casino balance, up to a maximum bonus of $7,500. A minimum deposit of $20 is required to activate it. For example, a $100 first deposit creates a $200 bonus, giving you $300 in deposit and bonus funds before play.

Table of contents
TermDetails
Bonus200% match up to $7,500
Qualifying depositFirst deposit of at least $20
Wagering15× deposit to unlock 25% of the bonus; 4× total over to release the full bonus
Maximum bet$5 per round while the bonus is active
Cashout capUnlimited
Validity7 days after activation

The bonus is released in four stages rather than all at once. Once the deposit amount has been wagered 15 times, 25% of the bonus becomes eligible for withdrawal. The full bonus becomes available after the total wagering requirement has been completed four times over.

How to activate the bonus and start playing

Activation takes place inside your casino account. Keep the process simple and check that the bonus is active before you begin wagering. The offer is tied to the first deposit, so it is worth deciding whether you want to use it before making that payment.

Create and verify your account

Register with Instant Casino, confirm your date of birth and complete the required email verification. Players must be 18 or older.

Make the first deposit

Deposit at least $20. The 200% match is calculated from this first deposit, subject to the $7,500 maximum bonus.

Activate the offer

Open the casino account and activate the welcome bonus before playing with the promotional balance.

Choose eligible play carefully

Play within the bonus rules and keep every individual bet at $5 or less while the welcome bonus is active.

Complete the release stages

Wager the deposit amount 15 times to make 25% of the bonus eligible, then continue until the total four-times-over requirement is complete.

Instant Casino in Australia also supports a mobile-optimised browser experience, so you can access the casino on any mobile device. You do not need a separate Mobile App to use the account on mobile.

Wagering explained with a real example

The wording has two parts: the deposit milestone and the full release requirement. The first milestone is 15 times the deposit. At that point, 25% of the bonus becomes eligible for withdrawal. The full bonus is released when total wagering reaches four times that first 15× figure.

CalculationAmount
200% bonus$200
Deposit wagering milestone$100 × 15 = $1,500
Bonus eligible after milestone25% of the $200 bonus = $50
Full release requirement$1,500 × 4 = $6,000 total wagering

So, with a $100 deposit, reaching $1,500 in wagering makes $50 of the bonus eligible for withdrawal. Continuing to $6,000 in total wagering completes the full release calculation for the $200 bonus. These figures describe wagering turnover, not a requirement to lose that amount.

The maximum bet is $5 per round throughout bonus play. A larger stake can put your progress outside the stated bonus terms, so keeping each round at or below $5 is the straightforward way to stay within the limit.

What you can play while using the offer

Instant Casino offers more than 4,000 games across 43 providers. The casino selection includes pokies, roulette, blackjack, baccarat, video poker, bingo, keno, scratch cards, jackpot games, crash games and live casino tables.

  • Pokies such as Wanted Dead or a Wild, Gates of Olympus, Sweet Bonanza and Starlight Princess
  • Live options including Lightning Roulette, Crazy Time, Speed Auto Roulette, One Blackjack and Mega Baccarat
  • Crash games including Aviator
  • Table games, jackpot games and instant-win titles
  • Sports betting across soccer, basketball, tennis, ice hockey, American football, eSoccer and Counter-Strike

The bonus is designed around casino play, so use the casino balance and follow the offer terms shown in your account. The broader service also includes sports betting, but the welcome bonus rules still matter while the promotional balance is active.

How the cashback and VIP Program fit alongside the welcome offer

The welcome bonus is not the only promotion available. Instant Casino also applies 10% weekly cashback automatically to net losses from casino games and sports betting. Cashback is calculated from Monday 00:00 UTC to Sunday 23:59 UTC and paid every Monday at 06:00 UTC as withdrawable cash.

FeatureTerm
Rate10% of net losses
WageringNo wagering requirement
Minimum payout$0.10
Maximum payout$10,000 per week
PaymentEvery Monday at 06:00 UTC

The VIP Program runs across 11 levels and awards points based on wagering: 3 points per $1 on slots, 6 points per $1 on sports betting and 2 points per $1 on other casino games. VIP invitations are discretionary from Level 6 upward, and the level requirements must be reached within 3-6 months of the first deposit.

Senior levels can add benefits such as higher cashback, Daily Max Spins, Rapid Reloads, a dedicated VIP manager and prioritised withdrawal processing. Level 10, called Shifter, offers up to 15% cashback, while Level 11, called Specter, offers up to 20%.

Before you claim: a practical bonus checklist

  • Confirm that your first deposit is at least $20.
  • Activate the offer in your casino account.
  • Note the exact activation date so you can work within the 7-day validity period.
  • Keep every bonus-play bet at $5 or below.
  • Aim for the 15× deposit milestone first, which makes 25% of the bonus eligible.
  • Continue to the four-times-over total requirement if you want the full bonus released.
  • Keep your account details accurate and complete identity verification when requested.
  • Set a spending limit that suits your budget before you begin.

Identity verification is automated and normally takes from a few minutes to one hour. Anti-money-laundering checks apply to withdrawals, including withdrawals made by VIP players. It is sensible to have your account ready before starting the seven-day bonus period.

200% Welcome Bonus: your questions

How large is the Instant Casino welcome bonus?

It is a 200% match on the first deposit, up to $7,500. A minimum deposit of $20 is required.

What is the maximum bet with the welcome bonus?

The maximum bet is $5 per round while the welcome bonus is active.

How does the 15× wagering milestone work?

You first need to wager the deposit amount 15 times. Once that milestone is reached, 25% of the bonus becomes eligible for withdrawal.

How do I release the full welcome bonus?

The full bonus is released in four stages, with total wagering completed four times over after the initial 15× deposit milestone.

How long does the welcome bonus last?

The bonus is valid for seven days after activation.

Is there a maximum cashout on the welcome bonus?

No. The maximum cashout is unlimited, so eligible winnings can be withdrawn in full after the relevant wagering requirements are met.

Does Instant Casino offer cashback as well?

Yes. A 10% weekly cashback applies automatically to net losses from casino games and sports betting. It is paid as withdrawable cash with no wagering requirement, up to $10,000 per week.