Welcome Bonus 200% up to $7,500

10% weekly cashback, no wagering

Instant Casino 200% Deposit Bonus Explained

The Instant Casino 200% Deposit Bonus matches your first deposit up to $7,500. Here’s how to activate it, clear the wagering stages and understand the key limits before you play.

Most Played Games

Dancing Lanterns 2

Dancing Lanterns 2

netgame

Red Lion

Red Lion

felixgaming

Medieval Riches Fusion Reels

Medieval Riches Fusion Reels

kagaming

Mighty Wild: Gorilla Love the Jackpot

Mighty Wild: Gorilla Love the Jackpot

voltent

Caveman Bob

Caveman Bob

relax

Clovers of Luck 2

Clovers of Luck 2

rubyplay

How the 200% first-deposit bonus works

The offer adds 200% of your first deposit as bonus funds, up to $7,500. A minimum deposit of $20 is needed to activate it, and you activate the promotion inside your casino account. The bonus is available for seven days after activation, so it’s worth checking the timing before you start.

Table of contents
TermDetails
Bonus rate200% of the first deposit
Maximum bonus$7,500
Minimum deposit$20
Wagering15× deposit unlocks 25% of the bonus; 4× total releases the full bonus in four stages
Maximum bet$5 per round while the bonus is active
Cashout capUnlimited
Validity7 days after activation

The maximum cashout is unlimited. In plain English, the bonus does not place a cap on winnings once the relevant wagering conditions have been met. The important restriction during bonus play is the $5 maximum bet per round.

How to activate and use the bonus

Create your account

Registration requires you to be at least 18. You confirm your date of birth and verify your email address.

Make the first deposit

Deposit at least $20. The 200% match applies to the first deposit, up to the $7,500 bonus maximum.

Activate the offer

Open the casino account and activate the welcome bonus there. Check that the bonus is active before placing qualifying bets.

Keep bets within the limit

While the bonus is active, make sure each bet is no more than $5. The promotion expires seven days after activation.

Work through the stages

Wager the deposit amount 15 times to make 25% of the bonus eligible for withdrawal. Continue with the remaining wagering requirement to release the full bonus in four stages.

Instant Casino uses a staged release rather than making the entire bonus withdrawable at once. The first milestone is based on wagering the deposit 15 times. The full bonus requires total wagering completed four times over.

Wagering examples with the real numbers

A quick example makes the staged terms easier to follow. Suppose you deposit $100. A 200% match would add a $200 bonus, giving you $300 in combined deposit and bonus funds.

StepCalculationWhat it means
Bonus amount$100 × 200%$200 bonus
15× deposit milestone$100 × 15$1,500 wagered makes 25% of the bonus eligible
Full-bonus wagering figure$100 × 4The full bonus is released in four stages as total wagering is completed four times over
Bet limitMaximum $5Each bonus-active bet must stay at or below $5

The figures above show how the stated rules apply to a $100 deposit. The 15× milestone is calculated from the deposit, while the bonus is released progressively. If you deposit a different amount, use that deposit amount when working through the relevant multiplier.

The offer is designed for casino play, so keep your account balance and wagering progress in mind. Gambling uses real money and the bonus does not remove the possibility of losses. Set a budget you can afford before you begin.

What happens when the seven-day period ends

The welcome bonus is valid for seven days after activation. Treat that as a firm planning window: activate the offer when you have time to use it, rather than activating it and leaving the account idle.

  • Confirm the bonus is visible in your casino account.
  • Note the activation time and keep the seven-day deadline in mind.
  • Use a maximum bet of $5 while the bonus remains active.
  • Track progress towards the 15× deposit milestone.
  • Continue until the four-stage release is completed if you want to unlock the full bonus.
  • Only play with money set aside for entertainment.

The unlimited cashout feature means the promotion does not set a maximum withdrawal amount on winnings after the wagering conditions are satisfied. Account withdrawals still follow the available withdrawal rules, including the $25 minimum and withdrawal limits.

The 10% weekly cashback that follows the welcome offer

Alongside the first-deposit promotion, Instant Casino provides automatic weekly cashback of 10% on net losses. It applies across casino games and sports betting, with the calculation week running from Monday 00:00 UTC to Sunday 23:59 UTC.

FeatureTerm
Rate10% of net losses
Payment timeEvery Monday at 06:00 UTC
Wagering requirementNone
Minimum payout$0.10
Maximum payout$10,000 per week
ActivationAutomatic; no opt-in required

Cashback is credited as withdrawable cash, so it does not come with an extra wagering requirement. For example, a $100 net loss across the weekly calculation period would produce $10 in cashback, provided it falls within the promotion’s calculation rules.

Certain activity may be excluded from net-loss calculations, including voided bets, cancelled outcomes, account adjustments and some games or bet types. If cashback exceeds $10,000, a dedicated VIP manager contacts the player. Higher VIP levels can receive cashback from 10% up to 20%.

Payments, withdrawals and identity checks

Deposits can be made using Visa, Mastercard, cryptocurrency, Apple Pay, Google Pay, Interac, PIX, PICPAY, Netbanking and UPI. Deposits are usually instant, although processing can take up to 10 minutes.

ItemLimit or timing
Minimum withdrawal$25
Daily limit$4,000
Weekly limit$10,000
Monthly limit$20,000
Casino processingUsually instant; manual review can take up to 24 hours
After approvalFunds can take 3-5 business days depending on the bank or method

Identity verification is required. The automated KYC process normally takes a few minutes to one hour, and AML checks apply to every withdrawal, including VIP withdrawals. Make sure the beneficiary name matches the account details, as a mismatch or a withdrawal to another person’s account can cause the request to fail.

A withdrawal cannot be edited after submission. If it is still processing, cancellation may be available through the Cancel button in the Transactions tab. Your transaction, casino and sports betting history can be viewed through the account activity tools.

Why the bonus fits into the wider Instant Casino experience

Instant Casino is operated by SIMBA N.V. and was established in 2024. The platform combines pokies, live tables, crash games, jackpots and sports betting, with more than 4,000 games across 43 providers.

You can move from pokies to roulette, blackjack, baccarat, live casino and sports markets in the same account. Sports options include soccer, basketball, tennis, ice hockey, American football, eSoccer and Counter-Strike, with in-play betting and Prediction Markets also available.

The mobile browser experience covers pokies, live casino and sports betting on any mobile device. That makes it practical to manage your account or enjoy Games Online without needing a separate download. There is also 24/7 live chat and email support.

Other rewards available after the first deposit

The 200% match is only one part of the rewards mix. Daily and weekly tournaments include Instant Slot Rush with a $750 prize pool, Midweek Slots Special with $1,250, Instant Live Weekend with $2,500 and Weekly Football Tournament with $3,500.

Other features include Daily Missions with rewards up to $400, login streak rewards, lootboxes priced from $0.25 to $49.99, and a four-tier jackpot with a Mega jackpot starting at $10,000,000. The jackpot requires opt-in, and qualifying slot, table or live games can participate.

The VIP Club has 11 levels. Points are earned at 3 points per $1 wagered on slots, 6 points per $1 on sports betting and 2 points per $1 on other casino games. Invitations are discretionary from Level 6 upward, and VIP benefits can include wager-free cashback, spins, reloads and other rewards.

For players comparing an online casino offer with a Mobile App experience, the mobile-optimised browser option covers the main casino and betting functions. You can also review the account’s Bonuses and rewards activity through the account tools.

200% Deposit Bonus: your questions

How much is the Instant Casino 200% deposit bonus?

It matches 200% of your first deposit up to $7,500. The minimum deposit to activate it is $20.

What is the maximum bet with the welcome bonus?

The maximum bet is $5 per round while the welcome bonus is active.

How does the 15× wagering milestone work?

Once the deposit amount has been wagered 15 times, 25% of the bonus becomes eligible for withdrawal. The full bonus is released progressively in four stages after total wagering is completed four times over.

How long do I have to use the welcome bonus?

The bonus is valid for seven days after activation.

Does the welcome bonus have a cashout cap?

No. The maximum cashout on the welcome bonus is unlimited, subject to completing the stated wagering conditions and the account’s withdrawal rules.

Is Instant Casino cashback subject to wagering?

The 10% weekly cashback is credited as withdrawable cash with no wagering requirement. It is paid every Monday at 06:00 UTC, with a $0.10 minimum and $10,000 weekly maximum.

What is the minimum withdrawal?

The minimum withdrawal is $25. Withdrawal limits are $4,000 daily, $10,000 weekly and $20,000 monthly.

How long can a withdrawal take?

Withdrawals are usually instant. A manual review can take up to 24 hours on the casino side, followed by 3-5 business days for bank or payment-method processing after approval.