Welcome Bonus 200% up to $7,500

10% weekly cashback, no wagering

Instant Casino $20 Deposit Bonus

The Instant Casino $20 deposit bonus starts with a minimum first deposit of $20. You can receive a 200% match bonus up to $7,500, while 10% weekly cashback is paid as withdrawable cash with no wagering requirement.

Explore These Pokies

Shield of Sparta

Shield of Sparta

pragmaticplay

Wishbringer

Wishbringer

hacksaw

Richness Factory

Richness Factory

amusnet

Dancing Lanterns 2

Dancing Lanterns 2

netgame

Red Lion

Red Lion

felixgaming

Medieval Riches Fusion Reels

Medieval Riches Fusion Reels

kagaming

How the $20 deposit bonus works

Instant Casino’s welcome offer is available when you make a first deposit of at least $20. The bonus matches 200% of that deposit, up to a maximum bonus of $7,500. The offer is activated inside your casino account, so make sure you select it before playing with the deposit.

Table of contents

Here is the simple version: your deposit starts the offer, your wagering unlocks it in stages, and the bonus must be used within 7 days of activation. There is no cashout cap on the welcome bonus, so winnings beyond the wagering requirement can be withdrawn in full.

TermDetails
Minimum deposit$20
Match bonus200% up to $7,500
Wagering4× total; 15× deposit unlocks 25% of the bonus
Maximum bonus bet$5 per round
Validity7 days after activation
Maximum cashoutUnlimited

What a $20 first deposit gives you

A $20 first deposit receives a 200% match, which creates a $40 bonus. That gives you $60 in deposit and bonus funds to use under the offer terms. The same match applies to larger first deposits until the bonus reaches its $7,500 maximum.

First depositMatched bonusDeposit plus bonus
$20$40$60
$50$100$150
$100$200$300

The table shows the match calculation rather than a promise of a particular result. Casino play involves real money and outcomes can go either way. Set a budget before you start, and only use money you are comfortable losing.

For Australian players, Instant Australia offers AUD, EUR and cryptocurrency as supported currencies. The bonus figures used here are written in dollars because the offer is presented for the Australian market.

Wagering stages and a worked example

The bonus has two important wagering points. Once the deposit amount has been wagered 15 times, 25% of the bonus becomes eligible for withdrawal. The full bonus is released in four stages after total wagering has been completed four times over.

Using the minimum $20 deposit as an example, 15 times the deposit is $300 in wagering. If that deposit created a $40 bonus, then 25% of the bonus is $10. Reaching the first point makes that $10 portion eligible for withdrawal, subject to the rest of the account and identity checks.

The full four-stage calculation uses the total deposit and bonus amount. With a $20 deposit and a $40 bonus, the combined figure is $60. Four times that amount is $240 in total wagering. This example explains the maths; your actual balance and progress are shown in the casino account.

Make the first deposit

Deposit at least $20 using an available payment method.

Activate the offer

Open the casino account and activate the welcome bonus before using the funds.

Play within the bet limit

Keep every bonus-play bet at or below $5 per round.

Track the wagering

Reach the 15× deposit point for the first 25% eligibility milestone, then complete the four-stage wagering requirement.

Finish within 7 days

The bonus expires 7 days after activation, so plan your play around that window.

Games and account features for bonus play

Instant Casino has more than 4,000 games across 43 providers. The casino includes slots, roulette, blackjack, baccarat, video poker, bingo, keno, scratch cards, jackpot games, crash games and live tables. Popular titles include Wanted Dead or a Wild, Gates of Olympus, Sweet Bonanza, Starlight Princess and Aviator.

The live casino area includes Lightning Roulette, Crazy Time, Speed Auto Roulette, One Blackjack, Sic Bo, Mega Baccarat, Gravity Roulette and VIP Blackjack, among other live games. You can also find sports betting, including in-play betting and Prediction Markets, covering soccer, basketball, tennis, ice hockey, American football, eSoccer and Counter-Strike.

You can use a mobile browser on any mobile device, with access to pokies, live casino and sports betting. Your account history is available in the Activity tab under Settings, while wallet transactions appear in the Transactions tab.

  • Slots, table games, live casino and crash games
  • More than 4,000 games from 43 providers
  • Mobile-optimised browser experience
  • 24/7 live chat and email support
  • Activity and transaction history inside the account

10% weekly cashback after the welcome offer

Alongside the welcome offer, Instant Casino applies 10% weekly cashback to net losses across casino games and sports betting. It is automatic, so there is no opt-in step. The calculation runs from Monday at 00:00 UTC to Sunday at 23:59 UTC, with cashback paid every Monday at 06:00 UTC.

Cashback is credited as withdrawable cash and has no wagering requirements. The minimum payout is $0.10 and the maximum is $10,000 per week. Certain items can be left out of the net-loss calculation, including voided bets, cancelled outcomes, account adjustments and certain games or bet types.

FeatureTerm
Standard rate10% of net losses
Calculation periodMonday 00:00 UTC to Sunday 23:59 UTC
Payment timeMonday at 06:00 UTC
Wagering requirementNone
Minimum payout$0.10
Weekly maximum$10,000

VIP cashback can rise from 10% to 20% depending on level. Level 10, called Shifter, receives up to 15%, while Level 11, called Specter, receives up to 20%. Cashback cannot exceed 30% of a player’s lifetime value.

Deposits, withdrawals and verification

Deposits can be made with Visa, Mastercard, cryptocurrency, Apple Pay, Google Pay, Interac, PIX, PICPAY, Netbanking and UPI. Deposits are usually instant, although processing can take up to 10 minutes.

The minimum withdrawal is $25. Withdrawals are usually instant, but a manual casino-side review can take up to 24 hours. Once approved, bank or payment-method processing may add 3-5 business days.

LimitAmount
Minimum withdrawal$25
Daily limit$4,000
Weekly limit$10,000
Monthly limit$20,000

Identity verification is required, and the automated KYC process normally takes a few minutes to one hour. Anti-money-laundering checks apply to every withdrawal, including VIP withdrawals. You must be at least 18 to register.

A withdrawal cannot be changed after submission. If it is still processing, you can cancel it when the Cancel button appears in the Transactions tab. Use your own account details and provide the beneficiary name correctly, as these are practical steps that help avoid a failed withdrawal.

Is the Instant Casino $20 bonus a fit for you?

This offer suits players who want to start with a $20 minimum deposit and are comfortable working through staged wagering within 7 days. The unlimited cashout cap and wager-free weekly cashback are useful features, while the $5 maximum bonus bet is important for anyone who normally plays at higher stakes.

  • Check that your first deposit is at least $20.
  • Activate the offer in your casino account.
  • Keep bonus-play bets at $5 or less.
  • Watch the 15× deposit milestone and four-stage wagering progress.
  • Complete the offer within 7 days.
  • Keep identity and payment details accurate before requesting a withdrawal.
  • Treat the bonus as entertainment, not as guaranteed income.

$20 Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the minimum deposit for the Instant Casino welcome bonus?

The minimum first deposit is $20. The deposit activates the 200% match bonus, up to $7,500.

How much bonus does a $20 deposit receive?

A $20 deposit receives a $40 bonus under the 200% match, creating $60 in deposit and bonus funds before play.

How does the wagering requirement work?

After the deposit amount is wagered 15 times, 25% of the bonus becomes eligible for withdrawal. The full bonus is released in four stages after total wagering has been completed four times over.

What is the maximum bet with the welcome bonus?

The maximum bonus-play bet is $5 per round.

How long does the bonus last?

The welcome bonus is valid for 7 days after activation.

Does the welcome bonus have a cashout limit?

No cashout cap applies to the welcome bonus. Winnings beyond the wagering requirement can be withdrawn in full.

How does weekly cashback work?

Instant Casino automatically applies 10% cashback to net losses across casino games and sports betting. It is paid every Monday as withdrawable cash with no wagering requirement.

What is the minimum withdrawal?

The minimum withdrawal is $25. Daily, weekly and monthly withdrawal limits are $4,000, $10,000 and $20,000.