Welcome Bonus 200% up to $7,500

10% weekly cashback, no wagering

Instant Casino 100% Deposit Bonus: How the Offer Works

Looking for an Instant Casino 100% Deposit Bonus? The current welcome offer goes further, with a 200% match bonus up to $7,500 on your first deposit. Here’s how to activate it, clear the wagering stages and understand the rules before you play.

More Games to Try

Fortune Gems 3

Fortune Gems 3

tadagaming

Blazing Rhino

Blazing Rhino

spnmnl

Jade Blade XtraSplit

Jade Blade XtraSplit

swntt

Shield of Sparta

Shield of Sparta

pragmaticplay

Wishbringer

Wishbringer

hacksaw

Richness Factory

Richness Factory

amusnet

The current deposit bonus and what you receive

The headline offer at Instant Casino is a 200% first-deposit match bonus worth up to $7,500. So, if you deposit $100, the bonus calculation gives you $200 in bonus funds, subject to the offer cap and its wagering rules. A minimum deposit of $20 is needed to activate the promotion.

Table of contents

That is the closest match to the 100% deposit bonus many Australian players search for. The offer is available from your casino account, and you need to activate it there before working through the requirements. The bonus is valid for 7 days after activation, so it is worth choosing a deposit amount you can use within that window.

TermDetails
Bonus rate200% match
Maximum bonusUp to $7,500
Minimum deposit$20
Deposit wagering15× the deposit unlocks 25% of the bonus
Full release4× total wagering requirement
Maximum bonus bet$5 per round
Cashout capUnlimited
Validity7 days

How to activate the offer in your casino account

Activation is handled inside your Instant Casino account. You must be at least 18, confirm your date of birth during registration and complete the required email verification. Once your account is ready, use these simple steps.

Make the qualifying first deposit

Deposit at least $20 using an available payment method. Visa, Mastercard, cryptocurrency, Apple Pay and Google Pay are among the listed options.

Open the casino account

Go to the bonus area in your casino account and select the welcome offer. Check the displayed amount before confirming activation.

Activate the promotion

Confirm the offer in the account. The 7-day validity period begins after activation.

Play within the rules

Keep bonus bets to $5 or less and work through the required wagering before the validity period ends.

Track your progress

Your account history is available through the Activity tab in Settings, while wallet transactions are shown in the Transactions tab.

Deposits are usually instant, although processing can take up to 10 minutes. That gives you a handy way to check that the funds have arrived before starting your bonus play.

Wagering stages explained with a simple example

The bonus has two important wagering milestones. First, the deposit must be wagered 15 times. Once that milestone is reached, 25% of the bonus becomes eligible for withdrawal. The full bonus is released in four stages, with total wagering completed 4 times over.

Here’s a straightforward example. Say you deposit $100 and receive a $200 bonus. The first milestone is based on the $100 deposit: $100 × 15 = $1,500 in wagering. Reaching that point makes 25% of the $200 bonus, or $50, eligible for withdrawal.

The overall requirement is based on the total amount: $200 × 4 = $800 in wagering. In this example, the $1,500 deposit milestone is higher than the $800 total-bonus calculation, so the deposit milestone is the one to watch first. The example shows why checking both stages matters before you begin.

CalculationResult
Deposit$100
200% bonus$200
15× deposit milestone$1,500 wagered
25% of $200 bonus$50 eligible after milestone
4× total bonus calculation$800 wagered

Keep an eye on the seven-day expiry while working through the stages. Any amount you plan to use should fit comfortably inside that period rather than relying on the final hours.

Bonus play, withdrawals and cashout limits

The welcome bonus has no cashout cap. Once the relevant wagering conditions have been completed, winnings beyond the requirement can be withdrawn in full. The practical limit during bonus play is the $5 maximum bet per round, not a ceiling on the eventual cashout.

Withdrawals are usually instant. A manual review can take up to 24 hours on the casino side, and approved funds may then take 3-5 business days to reach your bank or payment method. Identity verification is automated and normally takes from a few minutes to one hour. AML checks apply to every withdrawal, including VIP withdrawals.

ItemLimit or timing
Minimum withdrawal$25
Daily limit$4,000
Weekly limit$10,000
Monthly limit$20,000
Casino-side manual reviewUp to 24 hours
After approval3-5 business days depending on bank or method

You cannot edit a withdrawal after submitting it. If it is still processing, cancellation may be available through the Cancel button in the Transactions tab. Make sure the beneficiary name matches your account and use an account in your own name, as these details can affect a withdrawal.

Weekly cashback adds value after the welcome offer

The welcome bonus is not the only promotion available. Instant Casino also applies 10% weekly Cashback automatically to net losses from casino games and sports betting. There is no opt-in step and no wagering requirement attached to the cashback.

The calculation period runs from Monday 00:00 UTC to Sunday 23:59 UTC. Cashback is paid every Monday at 06:00 UTC as withdrawable cash. The minimum payout is $0.10 and the weekly maximum is $10,000.

  • Casino games covered include slots, table games and live dealer games.
  • Sports betting is included in the cashback calculation.
  • Voided bets, cancelled outcomes, account adjustments and certain games or bet types may be excluded.
  • If cashback exceeds $10,000, a dedicated VIP manager contacts the player.
  • VIP cashback ranges from 10% up to 20%, depending on VIP level.

For example, a $100 net loss in a weekly calculation period would produce $10 cashback at the standard 10% rate, provided the activity qualifies. The payment is withdrawable cash, so it does not carry another wagering hurdle.

Other rewards you can find after registration

The account also includes several reward-style promotions alongside the deposit offer. Daily Missions can return rewards of up to $400, while tournaments cover slots, live casino and football. Instant Slot Rush has a $750 daily prize pool, Midweek Slots Special has a $1,250 weekly pool, Instant Live Weekend offers $2,500 and the Weekly Football Tournament has a $3,500 pool.

A daily login streak gives 10 free spins in Rain and Ruin at Day 7. The Day 14 milestone provides a lootbox with a guaranteed cash win. Lootboxes cost from $0.25 to $49.99 and can contain cash prizes up to $5,000 or physical prizes such as a Samsung Galaxy Z Flip 7.

The Loyalty Program has 11 levels. Points are earned at 3 points per $1 wagered on slots, 6 points per $1 on sports betting and 2 points per $1 on other casino games. VIP invitations are discretionary from Level 6 upward, and the required level must be reached within 3-6 months of the first deposit.

What Australian players can expect from Instant Casino

Instant Casino AU supports AUD, EUR and cryptocurrency. The platform has more than 4,000 games across 43 providers, including pokies, live casino, crash games, jackpot games and sports betting. Popular choices include Wanted Dead or a Wild, Gates of Olympus, Sweet Bonanza and Aviator.

The mobile site is optimised for any mobile device, covering pokies, live casino and sports betting through a browser. Support is available through 24/7 live chat and email, which is useful if you need help with activation, account access or a transaction.

Before claiming the offer, check these points in your account:

  • Your first deposit is at least $20.
  • The welcome bonus is activated in the casino account.
  • Your planned bets do not exceed $5 per round.
  • You can complete the wagering within 7 days.
  • Your identity details and email verification are complete.
  • You understand the $25 minimum withdrawal and account limits.

100% Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the Instant Casino deposit bonus?

It is a 200% match bonus on the first deposit, up to $7,500. The minimum deposit is $20.

How do I activate the welcome bonus?

Make the qualifying deposit, open the promotion area in your casino account and activate the offer there. The validity period starts after activation.

How much do I need to wager?

The deposit milestone is 15× the deposit, which makes 25% of the bonus eligible for withdrawal. The full bonus is released in four stages with total wagering completed 4 times over.

What is the maximum bet with the bonus?

The maximum bonus bet is $5 per round while the welcome bonus is active.

Does the welcome bonus have a cashout cap?

No. The bonus has an unlimited cashout, provided the relevant wagering requirements have been completed.

How long is the bonus valid?

The welcome bonus is valid for 7 days after activation.

How does the weekly cashback work?

Cashback is 10% of qualifying net losses from casino games and sports betting. It is paid automatically every Monday at 06:00 UTC as withdrawable cash with no wagering requirement.

What is the minimum withdrawal?

The minimum withdrawal is $25. Limits are $4,000 daily, $10,000 weekly and $20,000 monthly.