Welcome Bonus 200% up to $7,500

10% weekly cashback, no wagering

Instant Casino $150 Deposit Bonus

Looking at the Instant Casino $150 Deposit Bonus? The current welcome offer is a 200% match bonus up to $7,500 on your first deposit, plus 10% weekly cashback on net losses. Here’s how to claim it and work through the important terms.

Games Worth Trying

Fruits Royale 100

Fruits Royale 100

fugaso

Piggy Bank Twins

Piggy Bank Twins

retrogaming

Mr. Vegas 2: Big Money Tower

Mr. Vegas 2: Big Money Tower

bsg

Xtra Hot

Xtra Hot

novomatic

Fresh Crush

Fresh Crush

endorphina

Egyptian Sun

Egyptian Sun

rubyplay

The current welcome offer and what you receive

Instant Casino’s first-deposit offer adds a 200% match to your opening deposit, up to $7,500. A minimum deposit of $20 is required. For example, a $50 deposit would create a $100 bonus, while a $2,000 deposit would create a $4,000 bonus.

Table of contents

The offer is activated inside your casino account and remains valid for seven days after activation. The maximum bet while the welcome bonus is active is $5 per round. There is no cashout cap on the welcome bonus, so eligible winnings can be withdrawn in full once the relevant wagering conditions have been met.

TermDetails
Bonus rate200% match
Maximum bonus$7,500
Minimum deposit$20
Maximum bonus bet$5 per round
Validity7 days after activation
Maximum cashoutUnlimited

How the wagering stages work

The bonus is released in four stages. First, your deposit amount must be wagered 15 times. After that milestone is reached, 25% of the bonus becomes eligible for withdrawal. The full bonus is released when total wagering has been completed four times over.

Here’s a worked example using a $100 deposit. A 200% match creates a $200 bonus. The first deposit milestone is $100 multiplied by 15, which means $1,500 in wagering. Reaching that point makes 25% of the $200 bonus, or $50, eligible for withdrawal.

ItemCalculationResult
DepositStarting amount$100
Bonus200% of $100$200
Deposit milestone$100 × 15$1,500 wagered
First eligible portion25% of $200$50
Full bonusFour wagering stages completed$200 released

This example explains the calculations rather than promising a particular result. Every wager carries real risk, and completing a wagering requirement does not guarantee a win. Keep each bonus-funded round at or below $5 and monitor your progress in the account.

How to claim the bonus step by step

Register an account

Create your account, confirm your date of birth and complete email verification. Players must be 18 or older.

Make the first deposit

Deposit at least $20. Instant Casino supports AUD, EUR and cryptocurrency, with Visa, Mastercard, crypto, Apple Pay, Google Pay and other listed methods available.

Activate the offer

Open the casino account and activate the welcome bonus before playing with the qualifying deposit.

Use stakes of $5 or less

Keep every bonus-funded round within the $5 maximum bet.

Complete the milestones

Wager the deposit 15 times to make 25% of the bonus eligible for withdrawal, then complete the total wagering requirement four times over for the full release.

Finish before expiry

Use the offer within seven days of activation. Your account activity and transaction history can be checked in the Activity and Transactions areas.

Instant Casino Australia works through a mobile browser on any mobile device, covering pokies, live casino and sports betting. If you need to access your account later, the Login area is available through the account controls.

  • Your first deposit is at least $20.
  • The welcome offer is activated in your casino account.
  • Your bets remain at or below $5 while the bonus is active.
  • You have enough time to use the offer within seven days.
  • You understand the 15× deposit milestone and four-stage release.
  • You have checked the withdrawal minimum and limits.

Games and betting available during your session

The casino has more than 4,000 games across 43 providers. The library covers pokies, roulette, blackjack, baccarat, video poker, bingo, keno, scratch cards, jackpot games, crash games and instant-win titles.

Live casino choices include live baccarat, live blackjack, live poker, live roulette, live dice games, live bingo and live shows. Examples include Lightning Roulette, Crazy Time, Speed Auto Roulette, One Blackjack, Sic Bo, Mega Baccarat, Gravity Roulette and VIP Blackjack.

  • Pokies such as Wanted Dead or a Wild, Gates of Olympus, Sweet Bonanza and Starlight Princess.
  • Crash games including Aviator.
  • Sports betting on soccer, basketball, tennis, ice hockey, American football, eSoccer and Counter-Strike.
  • In-play betting and Prediction Markets.
  • Game categories including Jackpots, Secret Stash, Popular and Instant Casino Daily Hunt.

You can also find promotions such as daily and weekly tournaments, including Instant Slot Rush with a $750 prize pool, the Midweek Slots Special with a $1,250 pool and Instant Live Weekend with a $2,500 pool. The four-tier jackpot has a Mega jackpot starting at $10,000,000, although opt-in is required.

The welcome bonus remains subject to the $5 maximum bet when you move between casino products. The brand also offers 24/7 live chat and email support if you need help with your account.

Weekly cashback gives you another way to get value

Alongside the first-deposit promotion, Instant Casino automatically provides 10% weekly cashback on net losses. It applies to casino games and sports betting. The calculation period runs from Monday 00:00 UTC to Sunday 23:59 UTC.

Cashback is paid every Monday at 06:00 UTC as withdrawable cash, with no wagering requirement. The minimum payout is $0.10 and the maximum is $10,000 per week. You do not need to opt in.

FeatureTerm
Rate10% of net losses
Calculation periodMonday 00:00 UTC to Sunday 23:59 UTC
Payment timeMonday at 06:00 UTC
Wagering requirementNone
Minimum payout$0.10
Maximum payout$10,000 per week

Voided bets, cancelled outcomes, account adjustments and certain games or bet types may be excluded from net-loss calculations. VIP cashback can range from 10% up to 20%, depending on VIP level.

The VIP Club has 11 levels. Points are earned at 3 points per $1 wagered on slots, 6 points per $1 on sports betting and 2 points per $1 on other casino games. Invitations are discretionary from Level 6 upward, and reaching a points threshold does not guarantee an invitation.

Withdrawals, verification and payout limits

The general minimum withdrawal is $25. Daily, weekly and monthly withdrawal limits are $4,000, $10,000 and $20,000 respectively. The welcome bonus itself has no cashout cap, but its wagering conditions must be met before eligible funds can be withdrawn.

ItemLimit or timing
Minimum withdrawal$25
Daily limit$4,000
Weekly limit$10,000
Monthly limit$20,000
Standard processingUsually instant
Manual reviewUp to 24 hours on the casino side
After approval3-5 business days depending on bank or method

Identity verification is automated and normally takes a few minutes to one hour. AML checks apply to all withdrawals, including VIP withdrawals. Use the correct beneficiary name and withdraw to your own account.

A submitted withdrawal cannot be changed. If it is still processing, you may be able to cancel it using the Cancel button in the Transactions tab. Bank-imposed limits and payment-account details can also affect a payout.

A sensible check before you activate

A deposit bonus can add extra playing funds, but it also brings wagering conditions and a short expiry period. Only deposit money you can afford to lose, and treat casino games and betting as entertainment rather than a source of income.

  • You are at least 18 and have completed email verification.
  • Your first deposit meets the $20 minimum.
  • You can keep all bonus play at $5 or less per round.
  • You have time to complete the offer within seven days.
  • You understand the 15× deposit milestone.
  • You understand that full release uses four wagering stages.
  • You know the $25 minimum withdrawal and payout limits.

Instant Casino was established in 2024 and is operated by SIMBA N.V. It operates under a Curaçao licence. SSL encryption, KYC verification and an AML policy are applied across accounts, with responsible gambling tools available.

$150 Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the Instant Casino $150 Deposit Bonus?

The current welcome offer is a 200% first-deposit match bonus worth up to $7,500. A minimum deposit of $20 is required to activate it.

How do I claim the welcome bonus?

Create an account, complete email verification, deposit at least $20 and activate the offer inside your casino account. You must be 18 or older.

What is the wagering requirement?

After the deposit is wagered 15 times, 25% of the bonus becomes eligible for withdrawal. The full bonus is released in four stages when total wagering is completed four times over.

What is the maximum bet with the welcome bonus?

The maximum bet while the welcome bonus is active is $5 per round.

How long is the welcome bonus valid?

The welcome bonus is valid for seven days after activation.

Does the welcome bonus have a cashout cap?

No. The welcome bonus has an unlimited cashout cap. Eligible winnings can be withdrawn in full after the relevant wagering requirements are met.

Does Instant Casino offer cashback?

Yes. Automatic weekly cashback is 10% of net losses, paid as withdrawable cash with no wagering requirement. The weekly maximum is $10,000.

How fast are withdrawals?

Withdrawals are usually instant. Manual reviews can take up to 24 hours on the casino side, followed by 3-5 business days for bank or payment-method processing after approval.