Welcome Bonus 200% up to $7,500

10% weekly cashback, no wagering

Instant Casino $10 Deposit Bonus for Australian Players

Searching for an Instant Casino $10 Deposit Bonus? The current first-deposit offer starts at a $20 minimum deposit and gives you a 200% match bonus up to $7,500, plus automatic weekly cashback. Here’s how the offer works before you play.

Games to Explore

Reels

Reels

fbastards

Snail Race

Snail Race

booming

Wild Respin

Wild Respin

amatic

Fortune Gems 3

Fortune Gems 3

tadagaming

Blazing Rhino

Blazing Rhino

spnmnl

Jade Blade XtraSplit

Jade Blade XtraSplit

swntt

The current welcome offer and what a $10 deposit would mean

A $10 deposit does not meet the current minimum deposit for the welcome offer. The promotion requires at least $20, and it matches your first deposit at 200%, up to $7,500. So, a $20 deposit creates a $40 bonus, subject to the bonus rules.

Table of contents

The offer is available to new players making their first deposit. You activate it in your casino account, and the bonus remains valid for 7 days after activation. Instant Casino AU is operated by SIMBA N.V. and was established in 2024.

TermDetails
Match200% of the first deposit
Maximum bonusUp to $7,500
Minimum deposit$20
Wagering4× total; 15× deposit wagering unlocks 25% of the bonus
Bonus validity7 days
Maximum bonus bet$5 per round
Maximum cashoutUnlimited

How to claim the welcome bonus in a few steps

The bonus is activated through your casino account. Registration requires you to be at least 18, confirm your date of birth and verify your email address.

Create your account

Register with Instant Casino and complete the required age, date-of-birth and email checks.

Make your first deposit

Deposit at least $20 using an available payment method. Visa, Mastercard, cryptocurrency, Apple Pay and Google Pay are among the supported options.

Activate the offer

Open your casino account and activate the welcome bonus before playing with the promotion.

Check the 7-day window

The bonus expires 7 days after activation, so keep an eye on the remaining time.

Play within the bet limit

Keep each bonus round to $5 or less while the welcome offer is active.

Deposits are usually instant, although processing can take up to 10 minutes. The cashier shows the available route for your account, and you can review account activity under Settings and the Activity tab.

How the wagering stages work

The bonus is released in four stages. The first useful checkpoint arrives when the deposit amount has been wagered 15 times: 25% of the bonus becomes eligible for withdrawal. Full release requires total wagering completed 4 times over.

Here is a simple example using the minimum deposit. A $20 deposit earns a $40 match bonus. Wagering the deposit amount 15 times means $300 in qualifying wagering for the first 25% bonus checkpoint. The total 4× requirement refers to the full bonus release, while the 15× deposit condition controls that first eligibility stage.

ItemCalculationResult
DepositStarting amount$20
Matched bonus200% of $20$40
15× deposit checkpoint$20 × 15$300 wagered
First eligible portion25% of $40$10
Full bonus release4× total requirementComplete the stated wagering stages

This example explains the maths rather than promising a particular result. Gambling uses real money, and wagering requirements do not remove the possibility of losing your deposit or winnings. Keep your stake within an amount you can afford to lose.

Cashback gives you a second way to get value

Instant Casino also provides automatic 10% weekly cashback on net losses. It covers casino games and sports betting, with the calculation period running from Monday 00:00 UTC to Sunday 23:59 UTC.

Cashback is paid every Monday at 06:00 UTC as withdrawable cash. There are no wagering requirements attached. The minimum payout is $0.10 and the weekly maximum is $10,000.

  • No opt-in is required.
  • Cashback is based on weekly net losses.
  • It is paid as withdrawable cash.
  • The weekly cap is $10,000.
  • Certain games and bet types may be excluded from net-loss calculations.
  • Voided bets, cancelled outcomes and account adjustments may also be excluded.

The cashback calculation is separate from the welcome bonus. For example, cashback has no wagering requirement, while the welcome bonus has staged wagering and a 7-day validity period. Keeping those two sets of terms separate makes the account balance easier to follow.

Games, mobile play and other promotions

The casino has more than 4,000 games across 43 providers. You can choose from pokies, roulette, blackjack, baccarat, bingo, video poker, jackpot games, scratch cards, instant-win titles and crash games such as Aviator.

Live tables include Lightning Roulette, Crazy Time, Speed Auto Roulette, One Blackjack, Sic Bo, Mega Baccarat and VIP Blackjack. Sports betting covers soccer, basketball, tennis, ice hockey, American football, eSoccer and Counter-Strike, with in-play betting and Prediction Markets also available.

Promotional activity includes the daily Instant Slot Rush with a $750 prize pool, the $1,250 Midweek Slots Special, Instant Live Weekend with a $2,500 pool and the Weekly Football Tournament with a $3,500 pool. Other features include Daily Missions with rewards up to $400, jackpots and login-streak rewards.

The site is built for mobile browsers, so you can play pokies, live casino games and sports betting on any mobile device. A Login is available through your account, while your transaction, casino and betting history can be viewed in the Activity tab.

Deposits, withdrawals and identity checks

Deposits can be made in AUD, EUR or cryptocurrency. Supported payment options include Visa, Mastercard, cryptocurrency, Interac, Apple Pay, Google Pay, PIX, PICPAY, Netbanking and UPI. Most deposits are instant, with up to 10 minutes allowed for processing.

ItemLimit or timing
Minimum withdrawal$25
Daily limit$4,000
Weekly limit$10,000
Monthly limit$20,000
Casino processingUsually instant; manual review can take up to 24 hours
After approval3-5 business days depending on the bank or method

A withdrawal cannot be changed after submission. If it is still processing, you may be able to cancel it using the Cancel button in the Transactions tab. A withdrawal can fail if the beneficiary name is missing, the destination account belongs to another person, too many payment methods are used on the account, or the bank applies its own limits.

Identity verification is automated and normally takes from a few minutes up to one hour. AML checks apply to every withdrawal, including VIP withdrawals. SSL encryption, KYC checks and an AML policy are used across accounts.

VIP rewards and ongoing player benefits

The VIP Club has 11 levels, with points earned at different rates: 3 points per $1 wagered on slots, 6 points per $1 on sports betting and 2 points per $1 on other casino games. Some wagers may not count, including voided bets, cashed-out bets, hedged outcomes, cancelled markets and wagers made with bonus funds.

Invitations to the VIP Club are discretionary from Level 6 upward, and the level requirements must be reached within 3-6 months of the first deposit. Benefits can include cashback, Daily Instant Spins, Daily Max Spins, Rapid Reloads, missions, tournaments, events, a dedicated VIP manager and prioritised withdrawal processing.

LevelPointsExample benefit
Level 10Up to 10% cashback
Level 6 - Igniter300,000Up to 150 Daily Instant Spins and 2 Monthly Rapid Reloads
Level 9 - Thruster3,000,000Up to 12.5% cashback and up to 100 Daily Max Spins
Level 10 - Shifter15,000,000Up to 15% cashback
Level 11 - Specter75,000,000Up to 20% cashback

There is also a VIP Fast-Track option that can match status from another casino, subject to a screen-recorded video showing the last six months of account activity. VIP cashback remains wager-free, like the standard weekly cashback.

Support and responsible play

Support is available through 24/7 live chat and email. The service also provides an on-site FAQ, and account tools include transaction history and casino and sports betting activity.

Instant Casino provides a Responsible Gambling policy, self-exclusion and responsible gambling tools. Play only with money set aside for entertainment, take breaks and stop if your gambling no longer feels comfortable or controlled.

$10 Deposit Bonus: your questions

Can I claim an Instant Casino bonus with a $10 deposit?

The current welcome offer requires a minimum deposit of $20, so a $10 deposit does not meet the activation requirement.

How much is the Instant Casino welcome bonus?

It is a 200% match bonus on the first deposit, up to $7,500. The offer also includes 10% weekly cashback on net losses.

What is the maximum bonus bet?

The maximum bet while the welcome bonus is active is $5 per round.

How long do I have to use the welcome bonus?

The welcome bonus is valid for 7 days after activation.

When does part of the bonus become eligible for withdrawal?

After the deposit amount has been wagered 15 times, 25% of the bonus becomes eligible for withdrawal. Full release requires the stated 4× total wagering stages.

Does the welcome bonus have a cashout cap?

No. The maximum cashout is unlimited, although the wagering and validity terms still apply.

How does weekly cashback work?

Cashback is calculated automatically on net losses from Monday 00:00 UTC to Sunday 23:59 UTC. It is paid every Monday at 06:00 UTC as withdrawable cash with no wagering requirement.

What is the minimum withdrawal?

The minimum withdrawal is $25. Withdrawal limits are $4,000 daily, $10,000 weekly and $20,000 monthly.

Can I use Instant Casino on my phone?

Yes. The site is fully optimised for mobile browsers and supports pokies, live casino and sports betting on mobile devices.